ProPicks AI — alpha

In-browser view · download .xlsx · all datasets · click a column header to sort
StrategyBenchmarkLaunchAlpha vs Benchmark (ann)Beta vs BenchmarkAlpha vs S&P 500 (ann)Beta vs S&P 500
Korean Promising Pharma StocksKOSPI2024-12-15+34.5%0.19+17.2%0.10
Japan Mid-Cap MoversNikkei 2252025-09-22+23.8%0.07+20.1%-0.02
Taiwan Mid-Cap MoversTaiwan Weighted2025-09-22+21.8%0.67+13.4%0.27
Polish MidCap - TOP 15 Growth and InnovationWIG202025-09-22+20.2%0.52+18.1%0.27
Japan ValueNikkei 2252025-09-22+19.6%0.16+20.6%-0.02
Beat the Nikkei 225Nikkei 2252025-09-22+14.4%0.30+23.2%-0.09
Beat the S&P 500S&P 5002023-11-01+12.4%0.60+12.4%0.60
Singapore Mid-Cap MoversFTSE Straits Times Singapore2025-09-22+12.2%0.23+7.4%0.42
Israeli Mid-Cap MoversTA 352025-09-22+11.9%0.56+13.3%0.19
Swedish Health InnovatorsOMX Stockholm 302025-09-22+11.4%0.24+14.7%0.38
Small-Cap SprintersRussell 10002025-09-22+10.9%0.27+11.6%0.25
Swedish Tech TitansOMX Stockholm 302025-09-22+10.9%0.24+15.3%0.28
Financial FortressesS&P 500 Financials2025-09-22+10.2%0.62+14.9%0.34
UK Energy & MaterialsFTSE 1002025-09-22+9.7%0.22+17.0%0.19
Canadian BargainsS&P/TSX Composite2024-12-15+9.4%0.42+10.2%0.34
Quality CompoundersS&P 5002025-09-22+9.2%0.45+9.2%0.45
Beat the TA-125TA 352025-09-22+8.6%0.65+11.4%0.24
Hidden Champions GermanyDAX2024-12-15+8.2%0.85+14.4%0.44
UK Mid-Cap MoversFTSE 1002025-09-22+8.1%0.22+11.1%0.40
Beat the STIFTSE Straits Times Singapore2025-09-22+7.9%0.48+14.3%0.22
Beat the TSXS&P/TSX Composite2024-12-15+6.9%0.49+7.1%0.43
South African ValueSouth Africa Top 402025-09-22+6.2%0.38+17.8%0.07
Taiwan ValueTaiwan Weighted2025-09-22+6.2%0.96+7.8%0.37
Tech TitansS&P 5002023-11-01+6.1%0.35+6.1%0.35
Taiwan Chip ChampionsTaiwan Weighted2025-09-22+4.3%0.76+7.5%0.28
Beat the OMX30OMX Stockholm 302025-09-22+4.2%0.55+10.5%0.47
Dominate the DowDow Jones Industrial Average2023-11-01+3.4%0.73+7.7%0.71
HK Real Estate EliteHang Seng2025-09-22+3.2%0.68+19.1%0.04
Malaysia Mid-Cap MoversFTSE Malaysia KLCI2025-09-22+2.8%0.18+16.2%0.15
Beat the JSE Top 40South Africa Top 402025-09-22+2.7%0.71+17.2%0.13
Japan Tech TitansNikkei 2252025-09-22+2.6%0.75+10.7%0.27
Spain's Value OpportunitiesIBEX 352024-12-15+2.3%0.90+15.3%0.14
Best of BuffettS&P 500 Pure Value2023-11-01+2.0%0.86+8.3%0.71
Swiss Pharma PowerSMI2025-09-22+1.6%0.55+13.7%0.38
Industrial Champions GermanyDAX2024-12-15+1.2%0.62+10.6%0.32
Mexican Mid-Cap MoversS&P/BMV IPC2024-12-15+1.1%0.52+15.9%0.26
Defensive Brazilian StocksBovespa2024-12-15+0.6%0.94+17.7%0.13
Mid-Cap MoversS&P Midcap 4002023-11-01+0.4%0.57+10.6%0.37
Beat the TAIEXTaiwan Weighted2025-09-22+0.4%0.88+3.7%0.39
France’s Value OpportunitiesCAC 402024-12-15-0.1%0.82+14.2%0.63
Alpha Germany SelectDAX2024-12-15-0.2%0.87+7.6%0.55
Spanish Market LeadersIBEX 352024-12-15-0.3%0.97+15.0%0.15
Best Brazilian StocksBovespa2024-12-15-0.5%0.96+17.0%0.15
Italian Growth StarsFTSE Italia All Share2024-12-15-0.9%0.68+5.8%0.40
Top French StocksCAC 402024-12-15-1.3%0.72+12.0%0.66
Swiss Financial FortressSMI2025-09-22-1.4%0.50+11.8%0.33
Beat the FTSEFTSE 1002025-09-22-1.5%0.57+8.7%0.41
Beat the SMISMI2025-09-22-1.8%0.86+10.7%0.63
Top Value StocksS&P 500 Pure Value2023-11-01-1.9%0.77+7.9%0.50
Healthcare HeroesS&P 500 Health Care2025-09-22-2.1%0.58+11.5%0.41
Solid Brazilian CompaniesBovespa2024-12-15-2.1%0.97+18.3%0.07
Mexican BargainsS&P/BMV IPC2024-12-15-2.5%0.87+15.8%0.28
Bharat Infra TitansNifty Infrastructure2024-12-15-3.0%0.59+15.8%0.10
Italian Market EliteFTSE Italia All Share2024-12-15-3.4%0.73+5.8%0.39
Beat the ASXS&P/ASX 2002025-09-22-3.4%0.46+8.0%0.42
Cheap Brazilian StocksBovespa2024-12-15-3.4%1.01+18.7%0.04
Malaysia SelectFTSE Malaysia KLCI2025-09-22-4.4%0.45+14.1%0.20
Chile's Value OpportunitiesS&P CLX IPSA2025-09-22-4.7%1.08+13.0%0.26
Bharat Mid-Cap MoversNIFTY Midcap 1002024-12-15-4.9%0.57+15.6%0.08
Mexican Stock Exchange LeadersS&P/BMV IPC2024-12-15-5.2%0.80+13.6%0.32
Beat the KLCIFTSE Malaysia KLCI2025-09-22-5.4%0.39+18.5%0.03
Chilean Market LeadersS&P CLX IPSA2025-09-22-5.4%0.94+11.2%0.28
Danish Green EconomyOMX Copenhagen 202025-09-22-5.4%0.27+18.8%0.24
HK Tech TitansHang Seng2025-09-22-5.5%0.51+13.0%0.18
Bharat BargainsNifty 50 Value 202024-12-15-6.8%0.41+15.3%0.11
Energy EliteS&P 500 Energy2025-09-22-7.0%0.77+15.8%0.14
Beat the Hang SengHang Seng2025-09-22-7.1%0.88+19.2%0.01
Thai Mid-Cap MoversSET Index2025-09-22-7.3%0.67+17.7%0.10
Bharat Market OutperformersNifty 502024-12-15-7.5%0.49+13.2%0.17
Saudi Finance & EnergyTadawul All Share2024-12-15-7.8%0.56+18.2%0.04
TASI SuperstarsTadawul All Share2024-12-15-8.5%0.83+17.9%0.08
Bharat Small Cap GemsNIFTY Smallcap 1002024-12-15-9.0%0.58+15.1%0.08
Beat the InflationBIST 1002024-12-15-9.1%0.64+19.0%0.01
Aussie MaterialsS&P/ASX 200 Materials2025-09-22-9.8%0.71+13.9%0.16
Beat the WIG20WIG202025-09-22-10.2%0.74+8.4%0.23
Aussie Mid-Cap MoversS&P/ASX Midcap 502025-09-22-10.5%0.66+4.8%0.47
Danish Pharma LeadersOMX Copenhagen 202025-09-22-10.8%0.79+16.0%0.37
Beat the BIST 100BIST 1002024-12-15-12.2%0.70+18.8%0.01
Indonesia Consumer BoomJakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index2025-09-22-12.3%0.78+17.9%0.09
Beat the SETSET Index2025-09-22-12.7%0.80+18.2%0.06
Indonesia Mid-Cap MoversJakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index2025-09-22-13.4%0.82+19.4%0.01
Indonesia Commodities ChampionsJakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index2025-09-22-15.4%0.52+19.6%-0.00
Beat the IDX CompositeJakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index2025-09-22-15.8%0.88+17.4%0.10
Korean Value Bargain StocksKOSPI2024-12-15-16.1%1.42+10.5%0.22
Beat the OMXOMX Copenhagen 202025-09-22-16.3%1.21+14.6%0.40
Indonesia SelectJakarta Stock Exchange Composite Index2025-09-22-17.2%0.84+19.3%0.01
Aussie Tech TitansS&P/ASX 200 Information Technology2025-09-22-20.3%1.05+8.8%0.38
Korean Market LeadersKOSPI2024-12-15-20.7%1.37+9.7%0.21